Uncategorized

Dove Awards 2014: See Full Nominations List

The Gospel Music Association (GMA) announced on Wednesday August 13, 2014, from Allen Arena on the campus of Lipscomb University, the nominees in 42 categories for the 45th Annual GMA Dove Awards. The conference was also streamed live on www.hearitfirst.com/live.
Top Artist Nominees Include Hillsong United, Lecrae, Mandisa and Matt Maher with 5 Nominations; Wayne Haun Leads All Nominations with 12. Details below…

The awards show will take place on Tuesday, October 7, 2014 at Allen Arena on the campus of Lipscomb University in Nashville, TN at 6:30pm CT. Trinity Broadcasting Network (TBN) will air the awards show on the network’s global stage reaching over 100 million homes in the US, plus global and multi-platform distribution.
Voting for the final winners will run August 26th through September 9th. All tabulations certified by the independent accounting firm, Kraft CPAs PLLC.
Wayne Haun leads all nominations with 12 and artists Hillsong United, Lecrae, Mandisa and Matt Maher have 5 nominations apiece.
Here is the full nomination list of this year’s awards…
Song of the Year – Cat 1
“Fix My Eyes”for KING & COUNTRY, (writers) Seth Mosley, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone (publishers) CentricSongs/2 Hour Songs/Warner Tamerlane/Kilns Music/Shankel Songs/WB Music Corp/Method To The Madness
“Hello My Name Is”Matthew West, (writer) Matthew West (publishers) Songs of Southside Independent Music Publishing/External Combustion Music/Songs for Delaney/Warner/Chappell Music, LLC
“Hurricane”Natalie Grant, (writers) Natalie Grant, Matt Bronleewe, Cindy Morgan (publisher) SeeSee Bubba Songs/Sony/ATV Timber Publishing/Forest For The Trees Music/Checkpointchicky Music/Seems Like Music/Music Services
“I Can Trust Him”The Perrys, (writers) Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey, (publishers) PsalmSinger Music/DaySpring Music/Songs From The Inside
“Lord I Need You”Matt Maher, (writers) Christy Nockels, Daniel Carson, Jesse Reeves, Kristian Stanfill, Matt Maher, (publishers) sixsteps Music/Sweater Weather Music/Thankyou Music/Valley Of Songs Music/worshiptogether.com songs/EMI Christian Music Publishing
“Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)”Hillsong UNITED, (writers) Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Salomon Ligthelm (publisher) Hillsong Music Publishing/EMICMGPublishing.com
“Overcomer”Mandisa, (writers) David Garcia, Christopher Stevens, Ben Glover (publishers) Ariose Music/9T One Songs/Meaux Mercy/LarryDavid Music/Capitol CMG Publishing/Universal Music – Brentwood Benson Publishing/D Soul Music
“Revival”Karen Peck and New River, (writers) Kenna Turner West, Karen Peck Gooch, Don Poythress (publishers) Christian Taylor Music/ClearBox Rights/Integrity Worship Music/Eight Oaks Music/Karen Peck Music
“Say Amen”Brian Free & Assurance, (writers) Jason Cox, Michael Farren, Kenna Turner West, (publishers) Christian Taylor Music/Winding Way Music/ClearBox Rights/Farren Love and War Music/Wordspring Music
“That’s Why”Ernie Haase and Signature Sound, (writers) Ernie Haase, Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey, (publishers) Ernie Sig Sound Music/Hefton Hill Music/PsalmSinger Music/Universal Music-Brentwood Benson Songs

Contemporary Christian Performance of the Year – Cat 3
“Fix My Eyes” for KING & COUNTRY, Fervent/Curb, (producer) Seth Mosley
“Hurricane”Natalie Grant, Curb Records, (producer) Bernie Herms
“Lord I Need You”Matt Maher, Essential Records, (producer) Paul Moak
“Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)”Hillsong UNITED, Hillsong Music/Sparrow Records, (producer) Michael Guy Chislett
“Overcomer” – Mandisa, Sparrow Records, (producer) Christopher Stevens & David Garcia

Southern Gospel Performance of the Year – Cat 4
“Love Is Stronger”Jason Crabb, Gaither Music Group, (producer) Jay DeMarcus
“Revival”Karen Peck and New River, Daywind Records, (producer) Wayne Haun
“Say Amen”Brian Free & Assurance, Daywind Records, (producer) Ricky Free
“Search Me O God”Cathedrals Family Reunion, StowTown Records, (producers) Wayne Haun, Landon Beene, Gerald Wolfe, Ernie Haase
“That’s Why”Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, (producer) Wayne Haun
, (producer) Wayne Haun

Gospel Performance of the Year – Cat 5
“Every Praise”Hezekiah Walker, RCA Inspiration, (producer) Donald Lawrence
“Help”Erica Campbell (ft. Lecrae), My Block Inc., (producer) Warryn Campbell
“I Can Only Imagine”Tamela Mann, TillyMann Music Group, (producer) Myron Butler
“I Love The Lord”Natalie Grant, Curb Records, (producer) Bernie Herms
“If He Did It Before…Same God”Tye Tribbett, MoTown Gospel, (producer) Tye Tribbett 

Artist of the Year – Cat 6
Casting Crowns, Beach Street Records/Reunion Records
Hillsong UNITED, Hillsong Music
Lecrae, Reach Records
Mandisa, Sparrow Records
NEEDTOBREATHE, Atlantic Records
Switchfoot, Atlantic Records

New Artist of the Year – Cat 7 
1 Girl Nation, Reunion Records
Andy Mineo, Reach Records
Ellie Holcomb, Full Heart
Hillsong Young & Free, Hillsong Music/Sparrow Records
Love & The Outcome, Word Entertainment

Producer of the Year – Cat 8
Bernie Herms
Ed Cash
Ian Eskelin
Ricky Free
Wayne Haun
  
Rap/Hip Hop Song of the Year – Cat 9
“100” – KB (ft. Andy Mineo), (writers) Kevin Burgess, Andy Mineo, Lasanna “ACE” Harris, Joseph Prielozny
“Dear Mr. Christian”Derek Minor (ft. Dee-1 and Lecrae), (writers) Torrance “Street Symphony” Esmond, David Augustine Jr., Lecrae Moore, Derek Johnson, Charles Dunlap, Lincoln Mooris
“Head Held High”Rapture Ruckus, (writer) Tofer Brown
“Stop The Traffic”Andy Mineo (ft. Co Campbell), (writers) Andy Mineo, Co Campbell
“You Can’t Stop Me”Andy Mineo, (writers) Andy Mineo, Alex Medina, Gabriel Azucena
  
Rock Song of the Year – Cat 10
“Die For You”Red, (writers) Anthony Armstrong, Michael Barnes, Randy Armstrong, Joe Rickard, Jason McArthur
“Not Gonna Die”Skillet, (writers) John Cooper, Korey Cooper
“Run And Escape”Red, (writers) Anthony Armstrong, Michael Barnes, Randy Armstrong, Joe Rickard, Josh Baker
“We Are The Brave”VERIDIA, (writers) Brandon Brown, Deena Henry, Ian Eskelin, Barry Weeks
“Zombie”We As Human, (writers) Justin Cordle, Blair Daily, Skidd Mills

Rock/Contemporary Song of the Year – Cat 11
“Don’t Deserve You”Plumb, (writers) Tiffany Arbuckle Lee, Matt Bronleewe
“Let it Be Love”Family Force 5, (writers) Seth Mosley, Family Force 5
“Love Alone Is Worth The Fight”Switchfoot, (writers) Jon Foreman, Tim Foreman
“Multiplied”NEEDTOBREATHE, (writers) Bo Rinehart, Bear Rinehart
“Never Gone”Colton Dixon, (writers) Gannin Arnold, Colton Dixon, Adam Watts, Andy Dodd

Pop/Contemporary Song of the Year – Cat 12
“Alive” Hillsong Young & Free, (writers) Aodhan King, Alexander Pappas
“All The People Said Amen”Matt Maher, (writer) Matt Maher, Paul Moak, Trevor Morgan
“Fix My Eyes” – for KING & COUNTRY, (writers) Seth Mosley, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone
“Hurricane”Natalie Grant, (writers) Natalie Grant, Matt Bronleewe, Cindy Morgan
“Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)”Hillsong UNITED, (writers) Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Salomon Ligthelm

Inspirational Song of the Year – Cat 13
“As Long As You Will Walk With Me”Devin McGlamery, (writer) Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey
“Lift Up His Name”The Browders, (writer) Matthew Browder
“Stronger”TaRanda Greene, (writers) Joel Lindsey, Tony Wood, Barry Weeks
“You Amaze Us”Selah, (writers) Jordan Mohilowski, Matthew Adcox, Douglas Fowler
“Who is Like Our God”Laura Story, (writers) Laura Story, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Jason Ingram, Matt Maher

Southern Gospel Song of the Year – Cat 14
“I Can Trust Him”The Perrys, (writers) Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey
“Love is Stronger”Jason Crabb, (writers) Michael Mobley
“Revival”Karen Peck & New River, (writers) Kenna Turner West, Karen Peck Gooch, Don Poythress
“Say Amen”Brian Free & Assurance, (writers) Jason Cox, Michael Farren, Kenna Turner West
“That’s Why”Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, (writers) Wayne Haun, Ernie Haase, Joel Lindsey

Bluegrass Song of the Year – Cat 15
“Daniel Prayed”The Isaacs, (writer) G.T. Speer
 “If These Old Walls Could Talk”Wilburn & Wilburn, (writers) Dianne Wilkerson, Jerry Salley
“Lord, In The Morning”The Little Roy & Lizzy Show, (writers) Don Eidman
“Revelation Song”Chigger Hill Boys & Terri (writer) Jennie Lee Riddle
“Won’t It Be Wonderful There”Dailey & Vincent, (writer) Mildred Johnson

Country Song of the Year – Cat 16
“Love With Open Arms”Doug Anderson (writers) Jeff Bumgardner, Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey
“Only Jesus”Point of Grace (writers) Nicole Witt, Christa Wells
“Pray For Me”Sweetwater Rain (writers) Rob Crosby, Allen Shamblin
“That Whosoever Was Me”Adam Crabb (writers) Lee Black, Jason Cox, Kenna Turner West
“While I Still Can”Devin McGlamery, (writers) David A. Speegle, Diane McDougal, Greg McDougal

Contemporary Gospel/Urban Song of the Year – Cat 17 
“Every Praise”Hezekiah Walker, (writer) David Bratton, Hezekiah Walker
“Help”Erica Campbell (ft. Lecrae), (writer) Warryn Campbell
“No Gray”Jonathan McReynolds (writer) Jonathan McReynolds
“Our God”Micah Stampley, (writer) Jonas Myrin, Matt Redman, Jesse Reeves, Chris Tomlin
“Same God…If He Did it Before”Tye Tribbett (writer) Tye Tribbett
“Sunday Kind Of Love”Israel Houghton, (writers) Israel Houghton, Aaron Lindsey

Traditional Gospel Song of the Year – Cat 18
“A Little More Jesus”Erica Campbell, (writers) Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell, Warryn Campbell
“Amazing”Ricky Dillard & New G, (writer) Tiffany Joy McGhee
“Glory and Honor”Chicago Mass Choir, (writers) Greg Booth, Percy Gray, Jr.
“I’ve Got Favor”New Direction, (writers) Percy Gray Jr.
“Holy One”Anaysha, (writers) Walter Hawkins

Worship Song of the Year – Cat 19
“Future/Past”John Mark McMillan, (writer) John Mark McMillan, (publisher) Meaux Jeaux Music/Raucous Ruckus Publishing/CapitolCMGPublishing.com
“Lord I Need You”Matt Maher, (writers) Christy Nockels, Daniel Carson, Jesse Reeves, Kristian Stanfill, Matt Maher, (publishers) sixsteps Music/Sweater Weather Music/Thankyou Music/Valley Of Songs Music/worshiptogether.com songs/EMI Christian Music Publishing
“Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)”Hillsong UNITED, (writers) Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Salomon Ligthelm (publisher) Hillsong Music Publishing/EMICMGPublishing.com
“Open Up The Heavens”Meredith Andrews/Vertical Church Band (writers) Meredith Andrews, Jason Ingram, Stu G., Andi Rozier, James MacDonald, (publishers) Word Music, LLC/Sony/ATV Timber Publishing/Open Hands Music/Stugio Music Publishing/Sony/ATV Cross Keys Publishing/HBC Worship Music/Sony/ATV
“The Only Name (Yours Will Be)”Big Daddy Weave, (writer) Benji Cowart, (publisher) Word Music, LLC/HowieCowie Publishing

Rap/Hip Hop Album of the Year – Cat 20
100KB, (producers) Joseph Prielozny, Dirty Rice, Lasanna Harris, George Ramirez, Gabriel Azucena, Chris Mackey, Tyshane Thompson, Jacob Cardec
InvaderRapture Ruckus, (producer) Brad Dring, Geoff Duncan, Steve Aeillo
MinorvilleDerek Minor, (producers) Joseph Prielozny, Derek Johnson, Chris Mackey, Derek Minor, Torrance Esmond, Charles Dunlap, Lincoln Morris, Krishon Gaines, George Ramirez, Brian Tistog, Blair Atkinson, Gabriel Azucena
Never LandAndy Mineo, (producers) Joseph Prielozny, Alex Medina, Tyshane Thompson, Gabriel Azucena, Ray Castro, Dre Garcia, Alex Hitchens, Courtney Peebles
Royal FlushFLAME, (producers) Mashell Leroy, Steve T, Spec, Tyshane Thompson, D-Flow, Thainnacircle, Justin Ebach

Rock Album of the Year – Cat 21
Fear Inside Our BonesThe Almost, (producer) Marshall Altman
Proof Of LifeScott Stapp, (producer) Howard Benson
Release The Panic: RecalibratedRed, (producer) Howard Benson
RiseSkillet, (producer) Howard Benson
We As HumanWe As Human, (producer) Howard Benson

Rock/Contemporary Album of the Year – Cat 22
EverfoundEverfound, (producers) Seth Mosley, Pete Kipley
Fading WestSwitchfoot, (producers) Neal Avron, the Foreman Brothers
I Am MountainGungor, (producer) Michael Gungor
InlandJars Of Clay, (producer) Tucker Martine
Rivers In The WastelandNEEDTOBREATHE, (producers) NEEDTOBREATHE, Kevin Augunas, Joe Chiccarelli, Jerrod Bettis, Ed Cash

Pop/Contemporary Album of the Year – Cat 23
As Sure As The SunEllie Holcomb, (producers) Brown Bannister, Ben Shive
If We’re HonestFrancesca Battistelli, (producer) Ian Eskelin
Overcomer – Mandisa, (producers) David Garcia, Christopher Stevens, Chuck Butler, Ronald Rawls
ThriveCasting Crowns, (producer) Mark A. Miller
We Are Young & FreeHillsong Young & Free, (producers) Michael Guy Chislett, Joel Davies

Inspirational Album of the Year – Cat 24
EverlastingSandi Patty, (producer) Steve Wingfield
Four:Twelve No Other Name, (producer) Jay DeMarcus, Don Koch, Michael Rossback, Blake Bollinger, Bernie Herms
HymnsMichael W. Smith, (producers) Michael W. Smith, Kyle Lee, Jim Daneker,
I Dream Of YouJJ Heller, (producer) Ben Shive
Love Is A VerbDevin McGlamery, (producers) Wayne Haun

Southern Gospel Album of the Year – Cat 25
For All He’s DoneGreater Vision, (producer) Gerald Wolfe
Oh What a SaviorErnie Haase & Signature Sound, (producer) Wayne Haun
RevivalKaren Peck & New River, (producer) Wayne Haun
The Lord Is GoodThe Collingsworth Family, (producer) Wayne Haun
UnashamedBrian Free & Assurance, (producer) Ricky Free

Bluegrass Album of the Year – Cat 26
Every MileNathan Stanley, (producers) Terry Thompson, Nathan Stanley, Rhonda Thompson
HealedLocust Ridge, (producer) Steve Gulley
I’d Do It All Over AgainEaster Brothers, (producers) Jared Easter, Steve Schramm, Gerald Crabb
The Living YearsThe Isaacs, (producers) Ben Isaacs, Bill Gaither
Through It AllThe Harper Family, (producer) Tim Surrett

Country Album of the Year – Cat 27 
All Things NewGordon Mote, (producers) Gordon Mote, Frank Rogers, Wayne Haun, Russell Mauldin
DriveDoug Anderson, (producer) Wayne Haun
Here Comes SundayWilburn & Wilburn, (producer) Ben Isaacs
SurrenderAdam Crabb, (producers) Adam Crabb, Jason Crabb
TriplicityRed Roots, (producers) Rick Schweinsberg, Micah Schweinsberg

Contemporary/Gospel Urban Album of the Year – Cat 28
Azusa: The Next GenerationHezekiah Walker, (producer) Donald Lawrence
Greater ThanTye Tribbett, (producers) Tye Tribbett, Brandon Jones
HelpErica Campbell, (producer) Warryn Campbell
Love Never FailsMicah Stampley, (producers) Micah Stampley, Aaron W. Lindsey
Power & Authority: Live in MemphisSheri Jones-Moffett, (producer) Myron Butler

Traditional Gospel Album of the Year – Cat 29
DuetsDonnie McClurkin, (producers) Donnie McClurkin, Asaph A. Ward, Aaron W. Lindsey, Trent Phillips, Justin Savage, Israel Houghton
Greater Than BeforeDexter Walker & Zion Movement, (producers) Steven “Supe” White, Dexter D. Walker
In The SanctuaryTemple of Deliverance Women’s Choir, (producers) Derrick Starks, Derrick Jackson
Moving Forward – Darnell Davis & The Remnant, (producer) Darnell Davis
Withholding NothingWilliam McDowell, (producer) William McDowell

Instrumental Album of the Year – Cat 29
All Creatures of Our God and KingVarious Artists, (producer) Steve Wingfield
Country Piano HymnsGary Smith, (producer) Mark Burchfield
Love DivineJan Mulder, piano & London Symphony Orchestra, (producer) Jan Mulder
…to kids from 1 to 92Tracey Phillips, (producer) Tracey Phillips
We Give Thanks: 15 Thanksgiving Hymns on PianoChristopher Phillips, (producer) Jack Jezzro

Children’s Music Album of the Year – Cat 31
25 Favorite Bible SongsVeggie Tales, (producers) Mike Nawrocki, Kurt Heinecke, Christopher Davis, Steven V. Taylor
Grow Serve ProclaimCokesbury Kids, (producer) Dennis Scott
His Kidz Vol. 1His Kidz United, (producers) Jimmy Swan, Levi Bradford, David Castell, Brad Nyght, Jordan Bledsoe, Zachary Kuykendall, Mai Swan
Nothing Is ImpossiblePlanetshakers Kids, (producer) Joth Hunt
We Belong To JesusNew Life Worship Kids With Jared Anderson, (producer) Michael Rossback

Spanish Language Album of the Year – Cat 33
AvivaSoulfire Revolution, (producers) Jeremy Edwardson, Jonathan Berlin
Confesiones de un Corazón AgradecidoCoalo Zamorano, (producers) Tommy Sims, Javier Solís, Coalo Zamorano
Días ExtraordinariosJacobo Ramos, (producers) Onis Rodriguez, Jacobo Ramos
La Carta PerfectaDanilo Montero, (producer) Coalo Zamorano
Mi Corazon Canta: Cantos De Alabanza Vol. 2Various Artists, (producer) Phil Sillas

Special Event Album of the Year – Cat 32
Cathedrals Family ReunionGerald Wolfe, Ernie Haase, Danny Funderburk, Scott Fowler, Mark Trammell, (producers) Wayne Haun, Landon Beene, Gerald Wolfe and Ernie Haase
Jesus, Hope of the World – Sherwood Baptist Church Worship Ministry, (producers) Mark Willard, Craig Adams
Passion: Take It AllChris Tomlin, Kristian Stanfill, Christy Knockels, David Crowder, Matt Redman, (producer) Nathan Nockels
Sing Your Praises (Live)Onething, (producer) Luke Hendrickson
Songs For The Living KingVital Worship, (producer) Chad Green

Christmas Album of the Year – Cat 34
…to kids from 1 to 92Tracey Phillips, (producer) Tracey Phillips
ChristmasJulie Meyer, (producers) Luke Hendrickson, Isaac Meyer, Julie Meyer
ChristmasThe Hagees, (producers) Aaron Crabb, Michael Sykes
Christmas Is HereBrandon Heath, (producer) Ben Shive
Merry Christmas to You Sidewalk Prophets, (producers) Casey Brown, Jonathan Smith

Praise and Worship Album of the Year – Cat 35
HomeKim Walker-Smith & Skyler Smith, (producers) Jason Borneman, Jeremy Edwardson
Kingdom ComeBryan & Katie Torwalt, (producer) Jeremy Edwardson
MajesticKari Jobe, (producer) Jeremy Edwardson
Passion: Take It All Passion, (producer) Nathan Nockels
We Are Young & FreeHillsong Young & Free, (producers) Michael Guy Chislett, Joel Davies

Musical of the Year – Cat 36
Bethlehem Morning, (creators) Russell Mauldin, Sue C. Smith
Good News From Jerusalem, (Creator) Dianne Wilkinson
Highest Glory, (creator) Marty Funderburk
Redeemed…The Gospel Changes Everything, (creators) Bradley Knight, Dale Mathews
The Only Name (Yours Will Be), (creator) Cliff Duren

Youth/Children’s Musical of the Year – Cat 37
10,000 Reasons, (creator) Lifeway Worship
An Out of the Box Christmas, (creators) Celeste Clydesdale, David Clydesdale
God Made You Special – A Musical about God’s Love..and You! (Creators) Cherry Garasi, Pamela Vandewalker
Here for the Gold, Finding Treasures in the Stories Jesus Told! (Creators) Brian Hitt, Sue C. Smith, Luke Gambill
The Agape League – A Superhero Adventure about the Fruit of the Spirit, (Creators) Christy Semsen, Daniel Semsen

Choral Collection of the Year – Cat 38
1st Corinthians 16:13 – Men’s Choirbook, (creators) Russell Mauldin, Cliff Duren
Arranger’s Choice: Christmas, (creator) Dave Clark
Everlasting Praise 4, (creators) Mike Speck, Stan Whitmire
Everyday Sunday, (creator) Lari Goss
My Hope – Songs Inspired by the Message and Mission of Billy Graham, (creator) Travis Cottrell
The Song of Christmas, (creators) Phil Barfoot, Cliff Duren

Recorded Music Packaging of the Year – Cat 39
BraveShawn McDonald, (art director & design) Sarah Sung (photography) David Bean
Collapsible LungRelient K, (design & illustration) Ryan Besch
Kingdom ComeBryan & Katie Torwalt, (design) Skylau Productions, (photography) Skyler Smith
The ExtremistDemon Hunter, (art director) Invisible Creature, Inc., (design) Ryan Clark (photography) Cale Glendening, Ryan Clark
The Water & The BloodDustin Kensrue, (art director & design) Colin Day, Patrick Mahoney, Matt Naylor

Short Form Video of the Year – Cat 40
Love Does – Brandon Heath, (director) Ry Cox, (producer) Michelle Abnet
Love is Stronger – Jason Crabb, (director) Roman White, (producer) Michelle Abnet, Revolution Pictures
Never Gone – Colton Dixon, (director) Eric Welch, (producer) Karen Martin, Broken Poet Productions
Overcomer – Mandisa, (director) Eric Welch, (producer) Karen Martin, Broken Poet Productions
ShakeMercy Me, (director) Joel Banta, (producer) Joel Banta, Bilby Films
Speak LifeTobyMac, (director) Eric Welch, (producer) Ben Stansbury, Broken Poet Productions

Long Form Video of the Year – Cat 41
Endless PraisePlanetshakers, (director) Peter John, (producers) Peter John, Chris Peterson, Epik Films
Fading WestSwitchfoot, (director) Matt Katsolis, (producers) Chad Butler, Paul Kerby, Interpret Studios, Lowercase People
Glorious RuinsHillsong LIVE, (director) Ben Field, (producer) Ben Field, Hillsong Film
Hope Is What We Cravefor KING & COUNTRY LIVE, (director) Ben Smallbone, (producers) Josh Lauritch, for King & Country, Radiate Film
Strong GodNew Life Worship, (producers) Jon Egan, Drew MacAlmon, Parallel Media

Inspirational Film of the Year – Cat 42
God’s Not Dead, (director) Harold Cronk, (producer) Pure Flix Entertainment
Grace Unplugged, (director) Brad J. Silverman, (producers) Roadside Attractions, Coram Deo Studios
Heaven Is For Real,(director) Randall Wallace, (producer) Screen Gems
Son of God,(director) Christopher Spencer, (producers) Mark Burnett, Roma Downey
When Calls The Heart, (directors) Michael Landon JR/ Brian Bird, (producer) Believe Pictures.

Source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.